Nominations now open for Awards

Nominations now open for Awards

Do you know someone who has made a significant contribution to Lethbridge's arts community?  Nominate them today!

More...
Tickets now on sale!

Tickets now on sale!

Join us on June 6, 2015 for this memorable evening with Alberta artists!

More...
Register now!

Register now!

Emerging artists aged 18-35: take in two days of arts professional development sessions for the low cost of $25!

More...
Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2011 JoomlaWorks Ltd.

Visual

ALLIED MEMBERS:

AFA TRAVELING EXHIBITION (TREX)
Contact: Dean Tatam Reeves
Phone: 403.502.8586
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
www.esplanade.ca

BLACKFOOT CANADIAN CULTURAL SOCIETY
Contact: MaryAnn Crow Healy
Phone: 403.327.6807
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
http://www.blackfoot.ca

CHINOOK WOODTURNING GUILD
Contact: Jim Jones
Phone:403.687.3111 or 403.682.9881
Email: burlwood@platinum.ca
www.chinookwoodturning.org

GALT MUSEUM & ARCHIVES
Contact: Susan Burrows-Johnson
Phone: 403.329.7300
Email: susan.burrowsjohnson@galtmuseum.com
www.galtmuseum.com

LETHBRIDGE ARTIST’S CLUB
Contact: Ivan Bering
Phone: 403.329.8580
Email: i.bering@shaw.ca

LETHBRIDGE CENTENNIAL QUILTERS
Contact: Corie Andrews
Phone: 403.328.7350
Email: president@lethbridgequilters.ca
www.lethbridgequilters.ca

LETHBRIDGE HANDICRAFT GUILD OF WEAVERS
Contact: Celeste Pryde
Phone: 403.634.5907
Email: frfam@shaw.ca

LETHBRIDGE PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB
Contact: Grant Forsythe
Phone: 403.328.0610
Email: contact@lethbridgephotoclub.org
www.loreleihoffarthphotography.com

LETHBRIDGE PUBLIC LIBRARY
Contact: Christina Wilson
Phone: 403.320.4187
Email: cwilson@lethbridgepubliclibrary.ca
www.lethbridgepubliclibrary.ca

LETHBRIDGE SENIOR CITIZENS ORGANIZATION
Contact: Dianne Schebel
Phone: 403.320.2222 ext 26
Email: dschebel@lethseniors.com
www.lethseniors.com

LETHBRIDGE SOCIETY OF STAINED GLASS ARTISANS
Contact: Shirley Braat
Phone: 403.381.9262
Email: lssga@live.com

NIKKA YUKO JAPANESE GARDENS
Contact: Lindy Rollingson
Phone: 403.328.3511
Email: info@nikkayuko.com
www.nikkayuko.com

OLDMAN RIVER POTTER’S GUILD
Contact: Heather Macdonald-Sorochan
Phone: 403.329.3936
Email: heather.sorochan@gmail.com

POTEMKIN ARTIST’S COLLECTIVE
Contact: Rick Gillis
Phone: 403.320.9704
Email: rrgillis@telusplanet.net
www.potemkin.ca

SOUTHERN ALBERTA ART GALLERY
Contact: Marilyn Smith
Phone: 403.327.8770 ext. 5
Email: msmith@saag.ca
www.saag.ca

SOUTHERN ALBERTA ARTIST ASSOCIATION
Contact: Janet Sheen
Phone: 403.328.9942
Email: rjsheen@shaw.ca

TEXTILE SURFACE DESIGN GUILD
Contact: Lynn Stevens
Phone: 403.320.5771
Email: info@surfacedesignlethbridge.ca
www.surfacedesignlethbridge.ca

TRAP\DOOR ARTIST RUN CENTRE
Contact: Brenna Kanski
Phone: 403.394.2121
Email: info@trapdoorarc.com
www.trapdoorarc.com

TRIANON GALLERY
Contact: John Savill
Phone: 403.381.8888
Email: mail@savillarchitecture.com
www.savillarchitecture.com

U of L ART GALLERY
Contact: Josephine Mills
Phone: 403.329.2155
Email: josephine.mills@uleth.ca
www.uleth.ca/artgallerys

U of L FACULTY OF FINE ARTS
Contact: Katherine Wasiak
Phone: 403.329.2155
Email: katherine.wasiak@uleth.ca
www.uleth.ca/finearts

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS:

L.A.GALLERY
Contact: Lori Strom
Phone: 403.380.4556
Email: info@thelagallery.com
www.thelagallery.com

MUELLER PHOTGRAPHY
Contact: Stuart Mueller
Phone: 403.328.8170
Email: info@stuartmueller.com
www.stuartmueller.com

THE STUDIO FRAMING & ART SUPPLIES
Contact: Jill Moloy
Phone: 403.329.1050
Email: the_studio@shaw.ca

WALL DECOR & MORE
Contact: Scott & Melina Warnock
Phone: 403.328.0923
Email: walldecor@shaw.ca
www.walldecorandmore.ca

WINDY CITY KID FESTIVAL
Contact: Lorinda Peel
Phone: 403.758.6713
Email: windycity.kidsfest@gmail.com

INDIVIDUAL ARTIST MEMBERS:

Roy Adachi: kunirev@telus.net

Richard Amery: labeat.ca

Jerry Arnold: jerryarnoldgallery.com

Rhianna Barron: mehndibyrhi.ca

Jim Blair: jimblair.com

Karen Brownlee: karenbrownlee.com

Tom Buchanan: tombuchananphoto.com

Monica Chapman: monicachapmanphotography.com

Sarah Christensen: 5205studios.blogspot.com

Carolla Christie: stickcarver.ca

Lisette Cook: eyeforglass.com

Donna Crawford: donnajdesign@hotmail.com

Robert Croskery: croskery@telusplanet.net

Andy Davies: andydavies.ca

Dennis Delaney: dendel@telus.net

Amrita Desphande: amritakd@yahoo.com

Tasha Diamant: humanbodyproject.com

Amy Dodic: amydodic@gmail.com

Dorothy Durksen: dorothy-durksen.blogspot.com

Wayne Dwornik: pbase.com/gwd

John Fisher: johnbarb@telusplanet.net

Rosemary Foder: navator@telusplanet.net

Merri-Ann Ford: fordmerr@telus.net

Donna Gallant: allaboutdonnaartist.com

Barb Goodman: barb.goodman@shaw.ca

Chuck Graves: chuckgravesphotography.com

Lorie Gray: lorieellgray@hotmail.com

Olive Green: oapgreen@shaw.ca

Peter Green: oapgreen@shaw.ca

Stacey Groendahl: staceygroendahl@live.ca

Anneli Haataja Waller: annelihaataja@gmail.com

Aaron Hagan: aaronhagan.blogspot.com

Shauna Hayward: tshayward@shaw.ca

Angela H’Wood: ahwfineartsstudio.com

Linda Horner: horner@telus.net

Fran Hutton: franhutton.com

Morry Katz: morryk@telus.net

Sylvia Klassen: sylvia.theartist@yahoo.ca

Jeanne Kollee: rrgillis@telusplanet.net

Rhonda Kupsch: rkupsch@telus.net

Marlene Lacey: marlenelacey.com

Andrew Lint: andrewlint.com

Wendy Lipinski: nurselipinski@hotmail.com

Jonathan Legg: jonathanlegg.ca

Arlene Litchfield: ealitch@gmail.com

John D. Macdonald: johnmacdonald99@shaw.ca

Bev Mazurick: bemaz@shaw.ca

Glenn Millar: pillarinthegarden.com

Tad Mitsui: tadmitsui.com

Jordan Mudrack: flickr.com/photos/happinessandpeaceofmind

James Palmer: jamespalmer@jrtwave.com

Alex Pavlenko: pavlenko@shaw.ca

Celeste Pryde: frfam@shaw.ca

Ian Randell: randdi@shaw.ca

Kim Rondeau: https://248days.blogspot.com

Sharon Simmers: thingmaker.ca

David Short: paintingsbydavidshort.blogspot.com

Lynn Urban: lynnurban938@hotmail.com

Jaime Vedres: jaimevedres.com

Donna Zimmerman: winddancestudiogallery@telus.net